KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

balance payable

Polish translation: pozostała część płatna/należna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balance payable
Polish translation:pozostała część płatna/należna
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

13:22 Jun 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: balance payable
w kontekscie:
"Pay further deposit now to bring deposit to say 50% with balance payable once lands are 70% zoned."
matmrzy
pozostała część płatna/należna
Explanation:
W tym przypadku chyba o to chodzi -- pozostała część będzie płatna, gdy 'lands are 70% zoned', cokolwiek to znaczy :o|
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pozostała część płatna/należna
Maciek Drobka
4saldo do zapłaceniaRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pozostała część płatna/należna


Explanation:
W tym przypadku chyba o to chodzi -- pozostała część będzie płatna, gdy 'lands are 70% zoned', cokolwiek to znaczy :o|

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
2 days10 hrs
  -> dziękuję!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saldo do zapłacenia


Explanation:
Propozycja - Dictionary of Accounting, Audit and Tax Terms

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 484