KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

civil parties

Polish translation: oskarżyciele społeczni


06:03 Sep 13, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: civil parties
A few years ago, cattle dealers were prosecuted for cruelty to animals, and the civil parties tried to be able to use the declarations of a state inspector, who had later considerably qualified his initial severe observations.
Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Polish translation:oskarżyciele społeczni
Explanation:
taki jest wg mnie sens
http://www.student.lex.pl/materialy/o_us130207.doc
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oskarżyciele społeczni
Adam Lankamer
3partie obywatelskieVeji


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partie obywatelskie


Explanation:
Ew. zgrupowania obywatelskie

Veji
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oskarżyciele społeczni


Explanation:
taki jest wg mnie sens
http://www.student.lex.pl/materialy/o_us130207.doc

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
dziękuję