KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

building construction status

Polish translation: stan budowy budynku


07:33 Sep 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: building construction status
Financials:
a. Audited 2006 year closing
b. Business review - actual April and 2007 forecast
c. Building construction status

protokół posiedzenia Rady Nadzorczej
makawa
Polish translation:stan budowy budynku
Explanation:
albo budynków, czyli na jakim etapie jest budowa
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stan budowy budynkuMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1stopień zaawansowania robót budowlanych
Hanna Cichocka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stan budowy budynku


Explanation:
albo budynków, czyli na jakim etapie jest budowa

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
4 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  legato
9 hrs
  -> dzięki

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stopień zaawansowania robót budowlanych


Explanation:
zgodnie z regułami gramtycznymi j.ang. to niekoniecznie jest jeden budynek, w związku z czym, z braku pewności, bezpieczniej będzie przetłumaczyć to w ten sposób

Hanna Cichocka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
4 hrs