KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

client's instructions

Polish translation: instrukcje/wskazania/polecenia klienta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client's instructions
Polish translation:instrukcje/wskazania/polecenia klienta
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

08:57 Sep 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: client's instructions
decyzje klienta odnośnie sprawy? instruktarz klienta?
M
instrukcje/wskazania/polecenia klienta
Explanation:
Mnóstwo możliwości.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Chodziło mi bardziej o kontekst kancelari prawnej. Mimo to dzięjuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4instrukcje/wskazania/polecenia klienta
Maciek Drobka
3instrukcje klientowskieRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
instrukcje/wskazania/polecenia klienta


Explanation:
Mnóstwo możliwości.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430
Grading comment
Chodziło mi bardziej o kontekst kancelari prawnej. Mimo to dzięjuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska: zgadza się - w zależności od reszty tekstu
5 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Sienicki
10 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Kornelia Longoria
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  skisteeps
16 hrs
  -> dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instrukcje klientowskie


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 488




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Maciek Drobka, Roman Kozierkiewicz