KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

vertical agreement

Polish translation: porozumienie pionowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vertical agreement
Polish translation:porozumienie pionowe
Entered by: Stanislaw Czech, MCIL

11:21 Oct 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: vertical agreement
category of agreement between undertakings, general term
Aneta Turkiewicz
Poland
porozumienie pionowe
Explanation:
tak np. Słownik R Kozierkiewicza
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2porozumienie pionowe
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 +2porozumienie pionowe
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porozumienie pionowe


Explanation:
tak np. Słownik R Kozierkiewicza


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22porozumienie+piono...
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1358
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
4 mins
  -> Dziekuję :)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
6 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porozumienie pionowe


Explanation:
suggestion...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-10-24 11:26:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

należy właściwie uwzględnić gospodarcze skutki porozumień pionowych; wszelkie kryteria gospodarcze ograniczające zakres wyłączeń grupowych z powodu ...

Porozumienia poziome zawierane są między przedsiębiorcami funkcjonującymi na tym samym szczeblu obrotu towarowego, natomiast porozumienia pionowe łączą ...

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
4 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
6 mins
  -> Dziękuję!