KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

to the extent...

Polish translation: w zakresie, w jakmi


22:17 Oct 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to the extent...
W zdaniu: However, XXX shall not be liable in certain circumstances for example to the extent the causes or the loss:
John Smith
Polish translation:w zakresie, w jakmi
Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-10-31 12:00:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jakim - literówka, sorry
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2w zakresie, w jakmiRoman Kozierkiewicz
4w przypadkach, w których..Polangmar


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w przypadkach, w których..


Explanation:
Tak wynika z kontekstu.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
w zakresie, w jakmi


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-10-31 12:00:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jakim - literówka, sorry

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 488
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: "jakim"
1 hr
  -> dziękuję, a literówka - to z pośpiechu

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję