KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

to put documentation in place

Polish translation: przygotować dokumentację


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to put documentation in place
Polish translation:przygotować dokumentację
Entered by: legato

09:26 Nov 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to put documentation in place
w kontekście :
We would like to ask your company to put this documentation in place for us?
matmrzy
przygotować dokumentację
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przygotować dokumentacjęlegato
4udostępnić dokumentacjęannie_t


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udostępnić dokumentację


Explanation:
myślę, że o to chodzi

annie_t
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przygotować dokumentację


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAnzo
1219 days