KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Deputy Registrar vs Deputy Superintendent Registrar

Polish translation: zastępca sekretarza rejestru vs zastępca kierownika urzędu stanu cywilnego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deputy Registrar vs Deputy Superintendent Registrar
Polish translation:zastępca sekretarza rejestru vs zastępca kierownika urzędu stanu cywilnego
Entered by: cotomabyc

20:00 Jan 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / USC
English term or phrase: Deputy Registrar vs Deputy Superintendent Registrar
na akcie ur. z Anglii, podpisane 2 osoby.
cotomabyc
zastępca sekretarza rejestru vs zastępca kierownika urzędu stanu cywilnego
Explanation:
MSZ
S
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3inspektor vs z-ca kierownika
cquest
3zastępca sekretarza rejestru vs zastępca kierownika urzędu stanu cywilnego
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deputy registrar vs deputy superintendent registrar
zastępca sekretarza rejestru vs zastępca kierownika urzędu stanu cywilnego


Explanation:
MSZ
S

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1358
Grading comment
Dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deputy registrar vs deputy superintendent registrar
inspektor vs z-ca kierownika


Explanation:
Pytanie bylo juz chyba kilka razy, wiec zamiast podawac poprzednie odpowiedzi, tak pod dyskusje poddaje propozycje wstawienia polskich realiow ;)

cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19