KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

right of establishment

Polish translation: swoboda przedsiębiorczości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right of establishment
Polish translation:swoboda przedsiębiorczości
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

20:21 Jan 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: right of establishment
.......... regularisation of her UK immigration status to reflect the fact that she is exercising a European right of establishment. ( just not sure how to put it nicely in Polish :)
Asia
swoboda przedsiębiorczości
Explanation:
IATE
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
agree thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1swoboda przedsiębiorczości
Adam Lankamer
4prawo przedsiębiorczościRoman Kozierkiewicz
4prawo stanowienia
Iwona Palka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawo stanowienia


Explanation:
priviledge

Iwona Palka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
swoboda przedsiębiorczości


Explanation:
IATE

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
agree thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
29 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawo przedsiębiorczości


Explanation:
W dokumentach Unii Europejskich tłumaczonych dla potrzeb UKIE

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 484




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): drugastrona