KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

is trading normally

Polish translation: funkcjonuje należycie/właściwie/normalnie


23:15 Jan 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: is trading normally
Statutory declaration
1. I am X.
2. I am a director of the Company.
3. I am authorised to make this Declaration on behalf of the Company.
4. The Company is not bankrupt, nor is it in Liquidation nor has the Company and Court judgements pending or made against it.
5. The Company is trading normally, as it has done since 1996.
makawa
Polish translation:funkcjonuje należycie/właściwie/normalnie
Explanation:
A company which is trading normally, may very easily be sold, in whole or in part, as a going concern, thereby fetching a higher price...
http://tinyurl.com/2ret83

Brandt Group UK is trading normally and therefore its business is not affected by these events.
http://tinyurl.com/38tpa8

As a result, the creditors were settled and the company is trading normally.
http://tinyurl.com/2phwy6

http://tinyurl.com/3y5f3o
http://tinyurl.com/2nem6g
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prowadzi w zwykłym toku (swą) działalność gospodarczą
Adam Lankamer
4funkcjonuje należycie/właściwie/normalniePolangmar
3udziały/akcje są w normalnym obrocie giełdowym
skisteeps
2funkcjonuje w zwykłym trybie
allp


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udziały/akcje są w normalnym obrocie giełdowym


Explanation:
Na to wygląda.

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funkcjonuje należycie/właściwie/normalnie


Explanation:
A company which is trading normally, may very easily be sold, in whole or in part, as a going concern, thereby fetching a higher price...
http://tinyurl.com/2ret83

Brandt Group UK is trading normally and therefore its business is not affected by these events.
http://tinyurl.com/38tpa8

As a result, the creditors were settled and the company is trading normally.
http://tinyurl.com/2phwy6

http://tinyurl.com/3y5f3o
http://tinyurl.com/2nem6g

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
ta

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
funkcjonuje w zwykłym trybie


Explanation:
może tak?

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prowadzi w zwykłym toku (swą) działalność gospodarczą


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253