KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Poland Operations Manager

Polish translation: dyrektor operacyjny na Polskę


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Poland Operations Manager
Polish translation:dyrektor operacyjny na Polskę
Entered by: Polangmar

23:21 Jan 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Poland Operations Manager
To Whom It May Concern:
X hereby authorises Mr Y, Poland Operations Manager, to act as its representative in Poland.
He is entitled to confirm orders for supply of parts and services, quantify areas and prices.
makawa
menedżer/dyrektor operacyjny na Polskę
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/24n3tm
http://tinyurl.com/2cof2s
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2menedżer/dyrektor operacyjny na PolskęPolangmar
4kierownik/dyrektor ds. działalności (operacyjnej) na rynku polskim
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
menedżer/dyrektor operacyjny na Polskę


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/24n3tm
http://tinyurl.com/2cof2s

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: dyrektor operacyjny na Polskę
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne.:)

agree  EnglishDirect
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poland operations manager
kierownik/dyrektor ds. działalności (operacyjnej) na rynku polskim


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253