KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

be certified of conformity no.

Polish translation: produkt/wyrób, którego zgodność potwierdza certyfikat nr


11:06 Feb 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: be certified of conformity no.
Company X declares that the product is in conformity with the provision of Council Directive 89/686/EEC and is identical to the product which is certified of Conformity No. 1111 by

nazwa innej firmy
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:produkt/wyrób, którego zgodność potwierdza certyfikat nr
Explanation:
w tym kierunku
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2produkt/wyrób, którego zgodność potwierdza certyfikat nr
Adam Lankamer
3 +2posiada świadectwo/certyfikat zgodności nr
Maciek Drobka
3... taki sam jak produkt posiadający Certyfikat Zgodności Nr 1111 wydany przez...Robert Foltyn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
posiada świadectwo/certyfikat zgodności nr


Explanation:
uzyskany przez tę drugą firmę

Tak to rozumiem.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
0 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  whole grain
8 mins
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... taki sam jak produkt posiadający Certyfikat Zgodności Nr 1111 wydany przez...


Explanation:
Chyba o to chodzi.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 184

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
product which is certified of conformity no.
produkt/wyrób, którego zgodność potwierdza certyfikat nr


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TLUMACZ77: w SZJ (ISO) zgodność z normą potwierdza się certyfikatem w wyniku audytu certyfikującego, a zatem to ta odpowiedź imo jest najwłaściwsza i najpełniej oddaje sens zdania.
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar
11 hrs