KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

As and For

Polish translation: odnośnie/w przedmiocie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:As and For
Polish translation:odnośnie/w przedmiocie
Entered by: Dariusz Saczuk

13:46 Feb 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: As and For
This comes from a New York State complaint.

As and For a First Cause of Action
xxxxxxxxx
As and For a Second Cause of Action
xxxxxxxxx
etc.
Can anybody render it nicely;-)?
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
odnośnie/w przedmiocie
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Zdecydowałem się jednak przetłumaczyć. Konsulat nie przyjałby inaczej mi tłumaczenia. Dziękuję bardzo, Adam. Dziękuję Polangmarowi za celne i cenne uwagi. Obaj panowie potwierdzają, że sen ich się nie ima.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1odnośnie/w przedmiocie
Adam Lankamer
4Polangmar
4Co się tyczy
whole grain


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as and for
odnośnie/w przedmiocie


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Zdecydowałem się jednak przetłumaczyć. Konsulat nie przyjałby inaczej mi tłumaczenia. Dziękuję bardzo, Adam. Dziękuję Polangmarowi za celne i cenne uwagi. Obaj panowie potwierdzają, że sen ich się nie ima.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
1 min

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as and for
Co się tyczy


Explanation:
propozycja

whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


Explanation:
To nie pomyłka - nie tłumaczyłbym tego zwrotu.:) Nie ma on merytorycznego znaczenia - jest to po prostu utarta formułka - w języku nic takiego się nie stosuje, a tytuły podaje się zazwyczaj w najprostszej postaci. Tutaj na przykład:
Pierwsza część pozwu/skargi

http://tinyurl.com/2usfxg
http://tinyurl.com/3cm688
http://tinyurl.com/3dzc49

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739