KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

made up date

Polish translation: data ostatecznej weryfikacji


15:05 Feb 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: made up date
Company information

Company details

Made up date: 01.04.2008
Principal Business activity:
Registered office address
Register of members address
register of debenture holders
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:data ostatecznej weryfikacji
Explanation:
Propozycja - tak rozumiem podaną definicję.
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sporządzono na dzień
Witold Chocholski
4stan na dzień (tu data)Zofia Wislocka
3data ostatecznej weryfikacjiRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sporządzono na dzień


Explanation:
IMO

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Raczej nie o to chodzi. Data jest podana na 2 miesiace do przodu. A made-up date is the date at which all the information in an annual return must be correct. The made-up date is usually the anniversary of the incorporation of the LLP. taką angielską definicję znalazłem


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
data ostatecznej weryfikacji


Explanation:
Propozycja - tak rozumiem podaną definicję.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 488
Grading comment
Dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stan na dzień (tu data)


Explanation:
taka wersje najczesciej spotykam .. :)

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 65