KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Professional Employment Reference

Polish translation: referencje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Professional Employment Reference
Polish translation:referencje
Entered by: Katarzyna Skoczyńska

13:31 Mar 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / reference
English term or phrase: Professional Employment Reference
Czy to jest Świadectwo Pracy???
Tubej
referencje
Explanation:
nasze 'referencje' - dokument, ale i osoba (http://www.city-data.com/forum/work-employment/64235-would-y...
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Skoczyńska
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2referencje
Katarzyna Skoczyńska
4Opinia od Pracodawcy
~Ania~


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional employment reference
Opinia od Pracodawcy


Explanation:
Cos w tym rodzaju ;), chodzi o opinie od pracodawcy, (referencje)

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
professional employment reference
referencje


Explanation:
nasze 'referencje' - dokument, ale i osoba (http://www.city-data.com/forum/work-employment/64235-would-y...

Katarzyna Skoczyńska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  monico
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  KMC GLOBAL
2 days4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)