KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

finding of fact hearing

Polish translation: posiedzenie w celu ustalenia stanu faktycznego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finding-of-fact hearing
Polish translation:posiedzenie w celu ustalenia stanu faktycznego
Entered by: Polangmar

20:09 Mar 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Family law
English term or phrase: finding of fact hearing
In the absence of a >>>finding of fact hearing
Marta Gabrych
posiedzenie (sądu) w celu/sprawie ustalenia stanu faktycznego
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ytd2y9
http://tinyurl.com/2ggsz7
http://tinyurl.com/2e68wp
http://tinyurl.com/yqvr3v

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-03-08 03:37:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeśli to sprawa sądowa, to na pewno nie jest to "przesłuchanie".
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1posiedzenie (sądu) w celu/sprawie ustalenia stanu faktycznegoPolangmar
4przesłuchanie w celu stwierdzenia / ustalenia faktów
bartek


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przesłuchanie w celu stwierdzenia / ustalenia faktów


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posiedzenie (sądu) w celu/sprawie ustalenia stanu faktycznego


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/ytd2y9
http://tinyurl.com/2ggsz7
http://tinyurl.com/2e68wp
http://tinyurl.com/yqvr3v

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-03-08 03:37:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeśli to sprawa sądowa, to na pewno nie jest to "przesłuchanie".

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
2142 days
  -> Dziękuję.:)