KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

settled in the administrative fining procedure

Polish translation: [sprawa] zostanie zakończona / rozwiązana poprzez nałożenie grzywny w ramach procedury...


14:31 Mar 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: settled in the administrative fining procedure
We kindly request you to:
* inform the driver that the violation can be settled in the administartive fining procedure with no further costs if the fine is paid within 39 days;
* instruct the driver that the failure to pay the fine on time or rejection of the administartive fining procedure will result in the institution of criminal proceedings with costs and the filing of the case with the competent court
makawa
Polish translation:[sprawa] zostanie zakończona / rozwiązana poprzez nałożenie grzywny w ramach procedury...
Explanation:
... administracyjnej

Propozycja.

Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rozliczone w ramach administracyjnego postępowania mandatowego
Adam Lankamer
3... administracyjna kara grzywnyIzydor --
3[sprawa] zostanie zakończona / rozwiązana poprzez nałożenie grzywny w ramach procedury...
inmb
3załatwiona w postępowaniu administracyjnym ukarania grzywną
Anita Myszk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
settled in the administartive fining procedure
załatwiona w postępowaniu administracyjnym ukarania grzywną


Explanation:
tak myślę

ew. nałożenia grzywny

Anita Myszk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settled in the administartive fining procedure
rozliczone w ramach administracyjnego postępowania mandatowego


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2jlomv

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[sprawa] zostanie zakończona / rozwiązana poprzez nałożenie grzywny w ramach procedury...


Explanation:
... administracyjnej

Propozycja.



inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 586
Grading comment
ta

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... administracyjna kara grzywny


Explanation:
Może takie sformułowanie.

Izydor --
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47