KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

atty number

Polish translation: numer (licencji) adwokata


09:01 Mar 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court language
English term or phrase: atty number
at the beggining of a judgement for a dissolution of marriage
Aneta Turkiewicz
Poland
Polish translation:numer (licencji) adwokata
Explanation:
o to chodzi
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki, a juz myślałam że to literówka!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1numer (licencji) adwokataMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4numer wpisu ( na listę adwokatów)iolka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numer (licencji) adwokata


Explanation:
o to chodzi

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki, a juz myślałam że to literówka!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
7 hrs
  -> dzięki

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numer wpisu ( na listę adwokatów)


Explanation:
atty skrót od 'attorney'


    Reference: http://www.cic.co.kane.il.us/atty_pub_info.htm
iolka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish