KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

represent

Polish translation: zapewniać/oświadczać


12:30 Mar 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / gwarancja
English term or phrase: represent
jak w tekście gwarancji:
Chimerix does not warrant or represent that files you download from the Chimerix Sites will be free of viruses or other harmful features. ...

Zdaje się, że niedawno było pytanie o ten termin, lecz nić mi się nie znajduje
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Polish translation:zapewniać/oświadczać
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6zapewniać/oświadczać
Adam Lankamer
4twierdzilegato
4oświadcza
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
zapewniać/oświadczać


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon: zapewniać (reps & guarantees - zapewnienia i gwarancje)
1 min

agree  Katarzyna Skoczyńska
3 mins

agree  Lady Lazarus
1 hr

agree  monico
4 hrs

agree  inmb
10 hrs

agree  Polangmar
12 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oświadcza


Explanation:
Tak np.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2008-03-14 12:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...ć :o)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
twierdzi


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 202