KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

referred to below

Polish translation: wyszczególnione poniżej/o których mowa poniżej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:referred to below
Polish translation:wyszczególnione poniżej/o których mowa poniżej
Entered by: Sepinroth

00:51 Mar 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / agreements
English term or phrase: referred to below
Zdanie raczej standardowe:

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO ALL OF THE TERMS OF THIS AGREEMENT OR ANY OF THE AGREEMENTS REFERRED TO BELOW

Czy te dodatkowe umowy to po prostu załączniki? Jest jakis ladny zwrot na to 'referred to below'?
Sepinroth
United Kingdom
wyszczególnione poniżej/o których mowa poniżej
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5wyszczególnione poniżej/o których mowa poniżej
Adam Lankamer
3nadmienione poniżej
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nadmienione poniżej


Explanation:
wspomniane poniżej

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
wyszczególnione poniżej/o których mowa poniżej


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz
4 hrs

agree  Katarzyna Skoczyńska
4 hrs

agree  inmb
10 hrs

agree  KMC GLOBAL
11 hrs

agree  legato
13 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Zofia Wislocka