KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

nonaffiliated third party

Polish translation: niestowarzyszona/niepowiązana osoba trzecia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nonaffiliated third party
Polish translation:niestowarzyszona/niepowiązana osoba trzecia
Entered by: Magdalena Wysmyk

17:45 Apr 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Ochrona danych osobowych
English term or phrase: nonaffiliated third party
Tekst na temat ochrony danych sobowych.

In the United States the term ‘nonaffiliated third party’ may be taken in some contexts to have a similar meaning to ‘Data Processor’.
Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
niepowiązana osoba trzecia
Explanation:
bardziej pojemny termin
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Właśnie czegoś "bardziej pojemnego" szukałam :-). Dziękuję za pomoc i pozdrawiam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6niestowarzyszona osoba trzecia
Maciek Drobka
4 +2niepowiązana osoba trzecia
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
niestowarzyszona osoba trzecia


Explanation:
Propozycja.

ew. strona trzecia/podmiot trzeci

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za pomoc i pozdrawiam :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danuta Ruranska
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  dinde
42 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  leff: ew. podmiot zewnętrzny
1 hr
  -> dziękuję za uzupełnienie

agree  Iryna Mazur
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Maciej Zielinski
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niepowiązana osoba trzecia


Explanation:
bardziej pojemny termin

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Właśnie czegoś "bardziej pojemnego" szukałam :-). Dziękuję za pomoc i pozdrawiam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: zdecydowanie ta wersja
10 hrs

agree  Polangmar: Dokładnie to chciałem wpisać po 3 godzinach, ale zniechęciło mnie 6 "agree".:)
22 hrs