KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

negative declaration

Polish translation: zobowiązanie do/oświadczenie o powstrzymania/powstrzymaniu się od określonych czynności/działań


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:negative declaration
Polish translation:zobowiązanie do/oświadczenie o powstrzymania/powstrzymaniu się od określonych czynności/działań
Entered by: Ewa Erdmann

09:24 Apr 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / civil law
English term or phrase: negative declaration
in: The proceedings in Cyprus are for negative declarations.
Ewa Erdmann
zobowiązanie do/oświadczenie o powstrzymania/powstrzymaniu się od określonych czynności/działań
Explanation:
przy prawie zerowym kontekście trudno o coś więcej
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziekuję za trafną odpowiedź (mimo prawie zerowego kontekstu;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zobowiązanie do/oświadczenie o powstrzymania/powstrzymaniu się od określonych czynności/działań
Adam Lankamer
3zakres oddzialywania inwestycji na srodowiskoLuiza Jude


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zobowiązanie do/oświadczenie o powstrzymania/powstrzymaniu się od określonych czynności/działań


Explanation:
przy prawie zerowym kontekście trudno o coś więcej

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Dziekuję za trafną odpowiedź (mimo prawie zerowego kontekstu;)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zakres oddzialywania inwestycji na srodowisko


Explanation:
a finding by a city council or other local government that a proposed development or project would have no effect on the environment and therefore the developer need not prepare and file an "environmental impact report."
(rozprawa administracyjna) IMHO

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74