KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

just satisfaction claims

Polish translation: roszczenia o słuszne zadośćuczynienie/wynagrodzenie


16:25 Apr 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: just satisfaction claims
you are invited to submit any written observations which you may wish to make together with any claims for just satisfaction.
asiaj
Polish translation:roszczenia o słuszne zadośćuczynienie/wynagrodzenie
Explanation:
w zależności od kontekstu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4żądanie należnego odszkodowania/naprawienia szkodyxxxKatarina Sro
4roszczenia o słuszne zadośćuczynienie/wynagrodzenie
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roszczenia o słuszne zadośćuczynienie/wynagrodzenie


Explanation:
w zależności od kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
żądanie należnego odszkodowania/naprawienia szkody


Explanation:
moja propozycja

xxxKatarina Sro
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish