KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

selfrepresented

Polish translation: występujący osobiście


08:22 Apr 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: selfrepresented
representatives: selfrepresented
wiadomo o co chodzi, ale jak to ladnie nazwac po polsku?
Django
Poland
Polish translation:występujący osobiście
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1występujący we własnym imieniuWojciech Lewandowski
4 +1występujący osobiście
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
występujący osobiście


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
39 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
występujący we własnym imieniu


Explanation:
by być bardzo precyzyjnym (bo - na upartego - osobiście można występować również w czyjejś obronie)

Wojciech Lewandowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: W tym kontekście ta wersja jest lepsza, IMO
1 hr

neutral  Adam Lankamer: self-represented nie oznacza, że działasz we własnym imieniu, tylko że sam występujesz (możesz w imieniu osoby trzeciej, możesz w swoim itp.)
2 hrs