KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

guarantee of non-repetition

Polish translation: gwarancja niezaistnienia/niewystąpienia kolejnych/dalszych naruszeń (ich praw)


14:24 Apr 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / human rights
English term or phrase: guarantee of non-repetition
kontekst: "States shall establish the necessary legal procedures to ensure that victims of human rights violations have access to full redress through restitution, compensation, rehabilitation, satisfaction, guarantee of non-repetition, and/or any other means as appropriate".
Mag_Da
Poland
Polish translation:gwarancja niezaistnienia/niewystąpienia kolejnych/dalszych naruszeń (ich praw)
Explanation:
Lub:
gwarancja niezaistnienia/niewystąpienia kolejnych/dalszych przypadków łamania ich praw
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gwarancja niezaistnienia/niewystąpienia kolejnych/dalszych naruszeń (ich praw)Polangmar
3 +1gwarancję nie powtórzenia (się)
~Ania~


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gwarancję nie powtórzenia (się)


Explanation:
Moja propozycja.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gwarancja niezaistnienia/niewystąpienia kolejnych/dalszych naruszeń (ich praw)


Explanation:
Lub:
gwarancja niezaistnienia/niewystąpienia kolejnych/dalszych przypadków łamania ich praw

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
thanks