KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

exposure

Polish translation: ryzyko


09:12 May 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: exposure
Did you agree to modify the liquidated damages provisions in the share transfer agreements so that both you and X had equal exposures in the event of a breach of the agreements?
Django
Poland
Polish translation:ryzyko
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ryzykoRoman Kozierkiewicz
4zobowiązania
Adam Lankamer
3zaangażowanie
Katarzyna Skoczyńska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zobowiązania


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ryzyko


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 488
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuje

agree  Kasia Ziolek
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  inmb
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
14 hrs

agree  Ewa Kondracka
2 days12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaangażowanie


Explanation:
a może tak?

Katarzyna Skoczyńska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12