KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

bonded thru

Polish translation: gwarancja (Notary Public Underwriters)


07:25 Jul 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: bonded thru
bonded thru Notary Public Underwriters
(wpis na pieczeci amerykanskiego notariusza)
Django
Poland
Polish translation:gwarancja (Notary Public Underwriters)
Explanation:
Q- What is a notary bond?
A- The notary bond is a type of surety bond issued by an approved surety company to protect the public against any wrongdoing on the part of the notary. The surety company guarantees to the public that you, as a notary public, will perform your duties in accordance with the laws, and if you do not, the company will pay any damages caused by the incorrect notarization up to the amount of the bond.

http://www.notarypublictexas.com/index.cfm?PageID=FAQs

Więc w gruncie rzeczy jest to rodzaj ubezpieczenia od odpowiedzialności cywilnej. Może żeby było krócej (skoro to pieczątka) to nazwać to "gwarancją" Np. "Gwarancja Notary Public Underwriters". (Notary Public Underwriters to firma ubezpieczająca notariuszy: http://www.npuonline.com/index.cfm?PageID=NotaryInsurance&st...
Selected response from:

paulina_d.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gwarancja (Notary Public Underwriters)
paulina_d.
4Objęty ubezpieczeniem
Robert Ćwik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gwarancja (Notary Public Underwriters)


Explanation:
Q- What is a notary bond?
A- The notary bond is a type of surety bond issued by an approved surety company to protect the public against any wrongdoing on the part of the notary. The surety company guarantees to the public that you, as a notary public, will perform your duties in accordance with the laws, and if you do not, the company will pay any damages caused by the incorrect notarization up to the amount of the bond.

http://www.notarypublictexas.com/index.cfm?PageID=FAQs

Więc w gruncie rzeczy jest to rodzaj ubezpieczenia od odpowiedzialności cywilnej. Może żeby było krócej (skoro to pieczątka) to nazwać to "gwarancją" Np. "Gwarancja Notary Public Underwriters". (Notary Public Underwriters to firma ubezpieczająca notariuszy: http://www.npuonline.com/index.cfm?PageID=NotaryInsurance&st...

paulina_d.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Objęty ubezpieczeniem


Explanation:
Jak trzeba, to można dodać "od odpowiedzialności cywilnej" żeby było bliżej naszej specyfiki

Robert Ćwik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8