KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

holding a faculty to rpactise

Polish translation: upoważniony do dokonywania czynności notarialnych


10:36 Jul 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / notarial certificate
English term or phrase: holding a faculty to rpactise
I, x, of the City of London, England, Notary Public by royal authority duly admitted, sworn and holding a faculty to practise throughout England and Wales.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:upoważniony do dokonywania czynności notarialnych
Explanation:
Moim zdaniem tak.
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2z uprawnieniami do prowadzenia praktykimotyl
4upoważniony do dokonywania czynności notarialnych
~Ania~


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
z uprawnieniami do prowadzenia praktyki


Explanation:
propozycja
http://ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/legal_prof/legal_prof_eng_p...

motyl
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer: rzeczywiście coś w tym kierunku :-)
39 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Polangmar
1 day14 hrs
  -> dzieki

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
holding a faculty to practise
upoważniony do dokonywania czynności notarialnych


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem tak.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48