KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Chief Legal Officer

Polish translation: dyrektor ds. prawnych


07:32 Aug 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / titles
English term or phrase: Chief Legal Officer
Pod koniec umowy są złożone podpisy oraz nazwy stanowisk osób, które je złożyły. Jedna osoba to właśnie jw. Nie wiem czy to coś pomoże, ale spółka jest szwajcarska.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:dyrektor ds. prawnych
Explanation:
Chyba tak.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4główny specjalista ds. prawnych
Adam Lankamer
4dyrektor ds. prawnych
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chief legal officer
dyrektor ds. prawnych


Explanation:
Chyba tak.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chief legal officer
główny specjalista ds. prawnych


Explanation:
inna (choć raczej mniej prawdopodobna) opcja


Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253