KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

answer the complaint

Polish translation: odpowiedzieć na pozew


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:answer the complaint
Polish translation:odpowiedzieć na pozew
Entered by: cotomabyc

10:58 Sep 1, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / divorce
English term or phrase: answer the complaint
Judgment of divorce
The plaintiff having brought this action for divorce, the summons served upon the defendant, the defendant appearing by MMM , Esq, answered the complaint and having thereafter in open court withdrawn his answer.....
cotomabyc
odpowiedzieć na pozew
Explanation:
Sugestia.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2odpowiedzieć na pozew
Dariusz Saczuk
4odpowiedział na pozew
Piotr Rypalski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odpowiedzieć na pozew


Explanation:
Sugestia.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Dziękuję
Notes to answerer
Asker: a jak w takim razie zinterpretowac , że później na posiedzeniu jawnym ...having withdrawn the answer"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Rypalski: tak, nie zauważyłem Twojej odpowiedzi :)
2 mins
  -> Dzięki :) Mi się to cały czas przytrafia;-)

agree  Polangmar
1 day9 hrs
  ->  Dzięki :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpowiedział na pozew


Explanation:
Zwykle w postaci pisma procesowego pozwanego w odp. na pozew.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 49
Notes to answerer
Asker: Również dziękuję choć już z pustymi rękoma;)