KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

to establish the entitlement to a divorce

Polish translation: ustalic/podac podstawe prawna ubiegania sie o rozwod


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to establish the entitlement to a divorce
Polish translation:ustalic/podac podstawe prawna ubiegania sie o rozwod
Entered by: cotomabyc

17:04 Sep 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / judgment of divorce
English term or phrase: to establish the entitlement to a divorce
..each party submitted his and her respective affidavit establishing each party's entitlement to a divorce.
cotomabyc
ustalic/podac podstawe prawna ubiegania sie o rozwod
Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-09-04 17:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rowniez: okreslic podstawe
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ustalic/podac podstawe prawna ubiegania sie o rozwod
Malina9
4podając podstawy prawne swych wniosków o rozwódMariusz Cysewski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ustalic/podac podstawe prawna ubiegania sie o rozwod


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-09-04 17:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rowniez: okreslic podstawe

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
10 hrs
  -> Dziekuje

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podając podstawy prawne swych wniosków o rozwód


Explanation:
J.w. Każda ze stron może mieć jakąś inną podstawę prawną. Stylistycznie nie najszczęśliwsze, może uprościć o ile kontekst pozwoli.

Mariusz Cysewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Również dziękuję:)