KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

period adjustment

Polish translation: korekta okresu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:period adjustment
Polish translation:korekta okresu
Entered by: Polangmar

14:41 Sep 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: period adjustment
how this bill is calculated:
balance brought forward
charge for period adjustment Band A
25% reduction for single occupancy

w wezwaniu do zaplaty podatku lokalnego
gabik
korekta okresu
Explanation:
Dałbym tak dosłownie.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4okres uwzględniający nadanie/przydział do Grupy (Band) ALuiza Jude
3korekta okresuPolangmar
3okres dostosowania
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
okres dostosowania


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=pl&ihmlang=...

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: A "adjustment period" to jak by było?:)
8 hrs
  -> jak to jak ? okres dostosowania 2 ;P

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
okres uwzględniający nadanie/przydział do Grupy (Band) A


Explanation:
imo:)

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: A "Band A adjustment period" to jak by było?:)
8 hrs
  -> no właśnie o korektę mi chodziło, uwzględniający przydział do Band A, czyli dodatkowo nadpłata czy potrącenie za błędny przydział:) albo dać dosłownie jak zaproponowałeś:)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
korekta okresu


Explanation:
Dałbym tak dosłownie.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739