KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

properly interested person

Polish translation: osoba zgłaszająca/posiadająca/mająca słuszny interes


15:33 Feb 3, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: properly interested person
a person who has a proper interest may question a witness at an inquest at Coroner's Court.

persons who are considered to have a proper interest are:

a parent, spouse, child, any personal representative of the deceased etc.
Eliza Nosarzewska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:osoba zgłaszająca/posiadająca/mająca słuszny interes
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/bvmgb9
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2osoba zgłaszająca/posiadająca/mająca słuszny interes
Adam Lankamer
4 +1osoba posiadająca (uzasadniony) interes prawny / osoba posiadająca interes faktyczny i prawny
inmb
5osoba zainteresowanadarotob
3uprawnione osobylegato


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uprawnione osoby


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 202

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
osoba zgłaszająca/posiadająca/mająca słuszny interes


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/bvmgb9

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzieki Wielkie:-) Pozdrawiam


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMMShearing
14 mins

agree  Katarzyna Cirino
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
osoba zainteresowana


Explanation:
Po prostu!


    Reference: http://www3.state.id.us/oasis/2006/S1335.html
darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 133

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
osoba posiadająca (uzasadniony) interes prawny / osoba posiadająca interes faktyczny i prawny


Explanation:
Podtrzymuję swoje uzasadnienie z poprzedniej odpowiedzi
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law_general/1825...


inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 586

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz: "osoba posiadająca interes prawny" http://www.manchester.gov.uk/site/scripts/documents_info.php...
2 hrs
  -> dzięki!