KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

credit insurance

Polish translation: ubezpieczenie kredytu


20:33 Feb 4, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: credit insurance
Distribution Agreement

Początek umowy dla kontekstu

The manufacturer appoint the distributor to be its exclusive distributor in Poland for the sale of the Manufacture's products.

4. Payment
The total amount of unpaid invoices must not be higher than the actual credit insurance by the Manufacturer to cover the credit risk of the Distributor
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:ubezpieczenie kredytu
Explanation:
Wystarczy - bez dodawania "kupieckiego" jak sugeruje Polangmar.
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ubezpieczenie kredytuRoman Kozierkiewicz
4 +1ubezpieczenie kredytu kupieckiegoPolangmar
4ubezpieczenie wierzytelności
Izabela Pogracka - Michalak


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ubezpieczenie kredytu kupieckiego


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/b4kw9o

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite: Może być bez "kupieckiego"
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

neutral  ~Ania~: Dlaczego akurat 'kupieckiego' ?
15 hrs
  -> Bo nie bankowego.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubezpieczenie wierzytelności


Explanation:
W tym kontekście chodzi o ubezpieczenie wierzytelności.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2009-02-04 22:04:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&newwindow=1&safe=o...

Izabela Pogracka - Michalak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ubezpieczenie kredytu


Explanation:
Wystarczy - bez dodawania "kupieckiego" jak sugeruje Polangmar.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 488
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję