KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

fully cover the sale of

Polish translation: zapewnić pełne możliwości sprzedaży


20:34 Feb 5, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: fully cover the sale of
Distributor agrees to maintain a sales-force adequate to fully cover the sale of the Manufacturer's products within the Territory
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:zapewnić pełne możliwości sprzedaży
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/db7bes
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zapewnić pełne możliwości sprzedażyPolangmar
3pełne pokrycia sprzedaży
Miriam300
3w pełni zabezpieczyć sprzedażRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w pełni zabezpieczyć sprzedaż


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 488

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zapewnić pełne możliwości sprzedaży


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/db7bes

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: lub w pełni zapewnić prowadzenie sprzedaży ...
22 hrs

3 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pełne pokrycia sprzedaży


Explanation:
sic-

pełne pokrycia sprzedaży

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2009-02-09 22:28:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pełne pokrycie sprzedaży

Miriam300
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: "pokrycia" to liczba mnoga
2 hrs
  -> dzieki za uwage.