KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

give a security interest

Polish translation: zgodzić się, aby pojazd stanowił zabezpieczenie (udzielonego) kredytu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:give a security interest in the vehicle
Polish translation:zgodzić się, aby pojazd stanowił zabezpieczenie (udzielonego) kredytu
Entered by: Polangmar

21:02 Feb 8, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: give a security interest
You are giving a security interest in the vehicle being purchased.
makawa
zgodzić się, aby... stanowił zabezpieczenie (udzielonego) kredytu
Explanation:
Muszę w całości:
You are giving a security interest in the vehicle being purchased. - Kupujący zgadza się, aby nabywany pojazd stanowił zabezpieczenie (udzielonego) kredytu.

Security: You are giving a security interest in your Motor Vehicle.
http://tinyurl.com/dex52z
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zgodzić się, aby... stanowił zabezpieczenie (udzielonego) kredytuPolangmar
3ustanowić zabezpieczenie kredytu
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ustanowić zabezpieczenie kredytu


Explanation:
propozycja

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zgodzić się, aby... stanowił zabezpieczenie (udzielonego) kredytu


Explanation:
Muszę w całości:
You are giving a security interest in the vehicle being purchased. - Kupujący zgadza się, aby nabywany pojazd stanowił zabezpieczenie (udzielonego) kredytu.

Security: You are giving a security interest in your Motor Vehicle.
http://tinyurl.com/dex52z

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  inmb
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)