KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

minor encroachment

Polish translation: nieznaczne przekroczenie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minor encroachment
Polish translation:nieznaczne przekroczenie
Entered by: Michal Chmielewski

09:02 Feb 12, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: minor encroachment
The only method of certain determination would be by obtaining a survey each time the adjacent owner undertook any improvement at or near the boundary, and this would place an undue and inequitable burden upon the true owner. Accordingly we hereby hold that no presumption of knowledge arises from a minor encroachment along a common boundary.
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
nieznaczne przekroczenie
Explanation:
wydaje mi się, że "nieznaczne" lepiej brzmi (użyte jest w Uzasadnieniu w pierwszym linku)
"przekroczenie" jak najbardziej, tak jak w art. 151 KC
czyli:
nieznaczne przekroczenie granic gruntu
Selected response from:

PiotrekAnd
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nieznaczne przekroczenie
PiotrekAnd
3pomniejsze przekroczenieMonika Czyz
2drobne/minimalne naruszenie granic posesji
geopiet


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
drobne/minimalne naruszenie granic posesji


Explanation:
Coś jak Kargul, Pawlak, i trzy palce na miedzy :)

http://tinyurl.com/aezb3s

Encroachment is a term which implies "advance beyond proper limits - Wikipedia


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 508

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pomniejsze przekroczenie


Explanation:
IMO

Monika Czyz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nieznaczne przekroczenie


Explanation:
wydaje mi się, że "nieznaczne" lepiej brzmi (użyte jest w Uzasadnieniu w pierwszym linku)
"przekroczenie" jak najbardziej, tak jak w art. 151 KC
czyli:
nieznaczne przekroczenie granic gruntu


    Reference: http://www.kujawsko-pomorskie.pl/files/zarzad/uchwaly/2007/u...
PiotrekAnd
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob: nieznaczne przekroczenie granic gruntu
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Miriam300
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  legato
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję