KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

without a bond

Polish translation: bez kaucji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without a bond
Polish translation:bez kaucji
Entered by: EnglishDirect

18:52 Feb 13, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: without a bond
She is currently detained in immigration custody without a bond.

Jedyne, co posiadam to to zdanie. Wiem, że chodzi o opis jakieś poufnej sprawy zatrzymanego imigranta z Polski w USA. Mam oczywiście swoją wersję tego zdania, ale wolałbym mieć pewność.

TIA
EnglishDirect
bez kaucji
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Ta odpowiedź padła jako pierwsza.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bez możliwości wyjścia za kaucją
Adam Lankamer
3bez kaucjiRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bez kaucji


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 488
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Ta odpowiedź padła jako pierwsza.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bez możliwości wyjścia za kaucją


Explanation:
to moje teoria ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam300
42 mins

agree  darotob
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar: http://tinyurl.com/auwvod
6 hrs