KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

malicious communications

Polish translation: dręczenie psychiczne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:malicious communications
Polish translation:dręczenie psychiczne
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

17:09 Feb 20, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: malicious communications
Ms x suffering domestic violence from her partner Mr y, who is currently serving a prison sentence for malicious communications against Ms x.
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
dręczenie psychiczne
Explanation:
tak bym to dał

podpierając się definicją:

The Malicious Communications Act 1988 is a British Act of Parliament that makes it illegal in England and Wales to "send or deliver letters or other articles for the purpose of causing distress or anxiety".
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dręczenie psychiczne
Maciej Andrzejczak
3Złośliwe nękanie innnej osoby
Miriam300


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dręczenie psychiczne


Explanation:
tak bym to dał

podpierając się definicją:

The Malicious Communications Act 1988 is a British Act of Parliament that makes it illegal in England and Wales to "send or deliver letters or other articles for the purpose of causing distress or anxiety".

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maya transl8s
3 days2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Złośliwe nękanie innnej osoby


Explanation:
moze tak-

Złośliwe nękanie innnej osoby



    Reference: http://e-prawnik.pl/wykroczenia/zlosliwe-nekanie-innnej-osob...
Miriam300
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54