KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

rescission

Polish translation: unieważnienie/ anulowanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rescission
Polish translation:unieważnienie/ anulowanie
Entered by: Miriam300

00:22 Feb 23, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: rescission
Are rescission proceedings pending against you?

Czy toczy sie przeciwko Pani/Panu postepowanie w sprawie cofniecia (statusu)?

Czy nie bedzie to nadinterpretacja?
Malina9
unieważnienie/ anulowanie
Explanation:
unieważnienie/ anulowanie
Selected response from:

Miriam300
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uchylenie
Karolina Kalisz
3unieważnienie/ anulowanie
Miriam300
Summary of reference entries provided
Rescindlegato

  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uchylenie


Explanation:
postępowanie w sprawie uchylenia statusu IMHO

Karolina Kalisz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unieważnienie/ anulowanie


Explanation:
unieważnienie/ anulowanie


    Reference: http://translate.google.com/
Miriam300
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Dziekuje




Reference comments


8 mins
Reference: Rescind

Reference information:
Moim zdaniem nie. The American Heritage Dictionary: rescission: the act of rescinding, [..] to rescind. Rescind: To make void; repeal or annul.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 202