ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

waives any and all further notice

Polish translation: (dobrowolnie) zrzeka się prawa do (otrzymywania) dalszych powiadomień/zawiadomień

09:12 Mar 15, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: waives any and all further notice
Tlumaczony tekst jest dokumentem sądowym, a dokladniej potwierdzeniem, ktore podpisuje Pozwana w dowod tego, że otrzymała Wezwanie do sądu.

The undersigned Respondent hereby acknowledges service of the Summons and Petition for Divorce in the above-styled Case, and states that she has received copies of said Summons and Petition, and Respondent hereby waives any and all further notice, service, and issuance of process.

Wiem, ze chodzi o to, ze Pozwana nie oczekuje/ rezygnuje z tego, zeby jej przysylano kolejne zawiadomienia, ale czy jest na to jakies lepsze sformulowanie? "zrzeka się roszczeń do otrzymywania wszelkich dodatkowych powiadomień" brzmi troche dziwnie...
Anna Widlarz
Polish translation:(dobrowolnie) zrzeka się prawa do (otrzymywania) dalszych powiadomień/zawiadomień
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(dobrowolnie) zrzeka się prawa do (otrzymywania) dalszych powiadomień/zawiadomień
Karol Kawczyński
5zrzeka sie prawa do otrzymywania jakichkolwiek zawiadomienJo82


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(dobrowolnie) zrzeka się prawa do (otrzymywania) dalszych powiadomień/zawiadomień


Explanation:
IMHO

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Polangmar
1 day23 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zrzeka sie prawa do otrzymywania jakichkolwiek zawiadomien


Explanation:
Przepraszam za brak polskich znakow. Kluczem tutaj jest zwrot " any and all", dlatego ja przetlumaczylabym to jak powyzej.

Jo82
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish