ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

principle life benficiary

Polish translation: główny dożywotni beneficjent funduszu powierniczego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:principle life benficiary
Polish translation:główny dożywotni beneficjent funduszu powierniczego
Entered by: Frank MacroJanus

01:19 Mar 21, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Power of attorney
English term or phrase: principle life benficiary
Power of attorney for property

"I authorize my attorney to establish a trust of which I am principal life beneficiary"
Ewa Olszowa
Canada
główny dożywotni beneficjent funduszu powierniczego
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Na przykład:

Mieszkanie przechodzi na własność funduszu, a senior wpisany jest jako dożywotni beneficjent. - Senior zachowuje prawo do zajmowani mieszkania do swojej śmierci, do końca życia otrzymuje też stałą, miesięczną rentę - wyjaśnia prezes Robert Majkowski.

http://www.dziennikzachodni.pl/artykul/276030,renta-za-miesz...
http://www.polskatimes.pl/artykul/276030,renta-za-mieszkanie...
Selected response from:

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4główny dożywotni beneficjent funduszu powierniczego
Frank MacroJanus
1 +1głowny żyjący beneficjent (majatku powierniczego)JackMark


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
głowny żyjący beneficjent (majatku powierniczego)


Explanation:
Life beneficiary – An individual who receives income or principal from a trust or similar arrangement for the duration of his or her lifetime.

http://www.americanbar.org/groups/real_property_trust_estate...

Life Beneficiary

Someone who receives benefits, under a trust or by will, only for his or her lifetime (or in rare cases, for someone else's lifetime). For an example, see bypass trust. (See also: life estate)

http://www.nolo.com/dictionary/life-beneficiary-term.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2017-03-21 02:11:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie "beneficjent za życia"

JackMark
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus: You did splendid research. The second option better reflects the benefit coming during the lifetime of the beneficiary.
57 mins
  -> Thanks, now the asker has options to chose from :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
principal life benficiary
główny dożywotni beneficjent funduszu powierniczego


Explanation:
Propozycja.
Na przykład:

Mieszkanie przechodzi na własność funduszu, a senior wpisany jest jako dożywotni beneficjent. - Senior zachowuje prawo do zajmowani mieszkania do swojej śmierci, do końca życia otrzymuje też stałą, miesięczną rentę - wyjaśnia prezes Robert Majkowski.

http://www.dziennikzachodni.pl/artykul/276030,renta-za-miesz...
http://www.polskatimes.pl/artykul/276030,renta-za-mieszkanie...

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1088
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JackMark: lepiej :)
4 mins
  -> Thanks, JackMark. I truly appreciate it.

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: szkoda, że nie jestem dożywotnim beneficjentem jakiegokolwiek funduszu
18 hrs
  -> Jesteś dożywotnim beneficjentem mojej przyjaźni.

agree  mike23: Możesz liczyć też na moją dożywotnią przyjaźń.
4 days
  -> Dziękuję Michale. Jesteśmy skazani na życie w przyjaźni.

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: IMO.
12 days
  -> Dziękuję Dimitarze. Witaj w klubie!