KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

rights fee

Polish translation: opłata za prawa do transmisji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rights fee
Polish translation:opłata za prawa do transmisji
Entered by: Hanna Burdon

16:04 Mar 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: rights fee
Ubiegaj±c się o akredytację na zawody, stacja radiowa musi zapłacić "a nominal rights fee".
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
opłata za prawa do transmisji
Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Tak podejrzewałam, dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1opłata za prawa do transmisji
Andrzej Lejman
4opłata za prawa
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opłata za prawa


Explanation:
do transmisji
AFAIK

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opłata za prawa do transmisji


Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Tak podejrzewałam, dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Ziolek
3 hrs