KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

bankruptcy/execution orders

Polish translation: wnioski o upadłość / nakazy egzekucyjne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bankruptcy/execution orders
Polish translation:wnioski o upadłość / nakazy egzekucyjne
Entered by: bartek

11:35 Mar 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: bankruptcy/execution orders
Information on any bankruptcy, enforcement or similar proceedings against the company within the last three years, including bankruptcy/execution orders and court created security interests.
Django
Poland
wnioski o upadłość / nakazy egzekucyjne
Explanation:
Jaślan
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wnioski o upadłość / nakazy egzekucyjne
bartek
4bankrutctwo/ postanowienie o egzekucji sądowejamat


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bankrutctwo/ postanowienie o egzekucji sądowej


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wnioski o upadłość / nakazy egzekucyjne


Explanation:
Jaślan

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak: albo tytuły egzekucyjne http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/011d03.html
29 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Misiaczek
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)