KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

enquire into the facts alleged by

Polish translation: zbadać okoliczności przedstawione przez


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enquire into the facts alleged by
Polish translation:zbadać okoliczności przedstawione przez
Entered by: Aleksandra Mentel

13:27 Mar 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: enquire into the facts alleged by
It is the duty of the court to enquire into the facts alleged by the petitioner.
Aleksandra Mentel
zbadać okoliczności przedstawione przez
Explanation:
może tak :-)
Selected response from:

Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zbadać okoliczności przedstawione przezMonika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
3 +1rozwazyc fakty imputowane przez
Malina9
3...rozwazyc [zakwestionowac] fakty predstawione przez...Andre Zuban


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...rozwazyc [zakwestionowac] fakty predstawione przez...


Explanation:
...rozwazyc [zakwestionowac] fakty predstawione przez...


Andre Zuban
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zbadać okoliczności przedstawione przez


Explanation:
może tak :-)

Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: zgoda, tylko ze alleged to domniemane lub sugerowane
2 mins
  -> Dzieki :-), chyba wszystkie okolicznosci sa domniemane zanim sad je zbada

agree  ArturSz: wydaje sie ze w tym kontekscie to najtrafniejsze tłumaczenie
5 mins
  -> Dzieki :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozwazyc fakty imputowane przez


Explanation:
Slownik terminow prowniczych Janiny & Henryka Jaslan
Slowo imputowany dobrze oddaje element domniemania

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
34 mins
  -> Thank you