KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

established pattern of offending

Polish translation: ustalony wzorzec popełnianych przestępstw


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:established pattern of offending
Polish translation:ustalony wzorzec popełnianych przestępstw
Entered by: Grommit

21:04 Mar 11, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / criminal law
English term or phrase: established pattern of offending
The programmes are designed for offenders with established patterns of offending. It challenges offenders to look at the reasons for offending and work to develop skills to avoid re-offending.
Grommit
United Kingdom
ustalony wzorzec popełnianych przestępstw
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
Grading comment
Tak, o to chodzi. Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ustalony wzorzec popełnianych przestępstwMonika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
3dowiedziona historia powtarzajacych sie wykroczen
mdarron


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dowiedziona historia powtarzajacych sie wykroczen


Explanation:
.. ? nie jestem pewna, ale moze ..

mdarron
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustalony wzorzec popełnianych przestępstw


Explanation:
propozycja

Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tak, o to chodzi. Dziekuje.