KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

przedsiebiorstwa komunalne sieciowe

Polish translation: municipal network utilities


09:23 Mar 12, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: przedsiebiorstwa komunalne sieciowe
W większych projektach wykraczających poza teren jednej gminy parterami publicznymi mogą być specjalne agencje rządowe, takie jak przedsiębiorstwa komunalne, zwłaszcza sieciowe czy transportowe.
Django
Poland
Polish translation:municipal network utilities
Explanation:
jeżeli już tak musi być
Wodociągi i ciepłownie to też sieć
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2municipal network utilities
Andrzej Lejman
3Municipal power utilities
bartek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Municipal power utilities


Explanation:
sieć w rozumieniu sieć?

... Industry Center - Electric Utilities. Industry Center > Electric Utilities > Utah Associated Municipal Power Systems Company Profile. ...
www.biz.yahoo.com/ic/128/128048.html

... Contributions In addition to providing reliable, low-cost power, municipal electric utilities also return money to the city general fund. ...
www.mmua.org/utilities.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
municipal network utilities


Explanation:
jeżeli już tak musi być
Wodociągi i ciepłownie to też sieć

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Ziolek
6 mins

agree  George Fabian: Power to elektroenergetyka.
21 mins