KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

autonomous possession

Polish translation: posiadanie samoistne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:autonomous possession
Polish translation:posiadanie samoistne
Entered by: jjk

08:01 Mar 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ownership
English term or phrase: autonomous possession
przy nabywaniu prawa własności poprzez długotrwałe użytkowanie lub zasiedzenie
jjk
Poland
posiadanie samoistne
Explanation:
art. 336 kodeksu cywilnego
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2posiadanie samoistne
Andrzej Lejman
5posiadanie samoistneaniutka


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
posiadanie samoistne


Explanation:
art. 336 kodeksu cywilnego


    Reference: http://prawo.interia.pl/kodeksy?aid=7511&s=3
Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aniutka: upps, przepraszam, nie chciałam dublować odpowiedzi
5 mins

agree  TomaszD
20 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posiadanie samoistne


Explanation:
angielski termin bardzo zorientowany na polski


    Reference: http://www.adwokat.com/html/rzeczowe-4.shtml
aniutka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12