KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

ancillary relief petition

Polish translation: nakaz zaopatrzenia malzonka lub dziecka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ancillary relief petition
Polish translation:nakaz zaopatrzenia malzonka lub dziecka
Entered by: magdat

19:26 Apr 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: ancillary relief petition
wiem o co chodzi - w tym dokumencie akurat o nakaz sadowy wyegzekwowania zaswiadczenia o srodkach finansowych ale jak to nazwac poi polsku/
magdat
nakaz zaopatrzenia malzonka lub dziecka
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=153274&keyword=ancillar
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje, pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Prośba o dodatkową pomoc
Marek Urban
4nakaz zaopatrzenia malzonka lub dziecka
bartek


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nakaz zaopatrzenia malzonka lub dziecka


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=153274&keyword=ancillar

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993
Grading comment
dziekuje, pozdrawiam

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prośba o dodatkową pomoc


Explanation:
Copyright (c) Penguin Books, 2000. All rights reserved.
<def id="200">giving support; auxiliary</def>
<def id="100">having a less important position or role; subordinate

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14