KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

criminal offence

Polish translation: przestępstwo karne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:criminal offence
Polish translation:przestępstwo karne
Entered by: awdotia

08:12 Jun 27, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: criminal offence
Fraud is a criminal offence and the fraud squads have their own expertise.
Sandeep
przestępstwo karne
Explanation:
Kosciuszko
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4przestępstwo karne
awdotia
4przestępstwoPawel Gieraszczenko
4przestępstwo kryminalne
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przestępstwo kryminalne


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przestępstwo


Explanation:
:)

Pawel Gieraszczenko
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
przestępstwo karne


Explanation:
Kosciuszko

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Gzula
1 hr

agree  lim0nka
6 hrs

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 days23 hrs

agree  Piotr Gusta
1607 days